Student Admission 2017

A) ADMISSION

The following students are eligible to the 2017-2018 edition of the MEEES programme (listed in alphabetic order):

Adib, Shady Essam Adly (Egypt)
Aguillar, Javier (Honduras)
Ahmed, Shaheryar (Pakistan)
Akan, Onur Deniz (Turkey)
Al-Nasser, Heba (Jordan)
Aldimashky, Hayyan (Syria)
Ale Saheb Fosoul, Seyyed Saber (Iran)
Ali, Amjad (Pakistan)
Aljabban, Ola (Syria)
Alkhatib, Ahmad (Syria)
Amini, Samiullah (Afghanistan)
Andrianopoulos, Anastasios (Greece)
Bhattarai, Amrit (Nepal)
Bhattarai, Kapil (Nepal)
Burton, Nicholas Grant (Australia)
Celorio Murillo, Malcon Humberto (Colombia)
Clemett, Nicholas Aaron (New Zealand)
Coppola, Simone (Italy)
Cripstyani, Mutiara Puspahati (Indonesia)
Dacic, Amina (Bosnia And Herzegovina)
Debas, Tomas (Eritrea)
Dulic, Dejan (Serbia)
Espinol Fenoll, Isabel Cristina (Venezuela)
Faquseh, Hamzah (Palestine)
Farooq, Zeenat (India)
Gebretekle, Yisshak (Ethiopia)
Ghimire, Subash (Nepal)
Grisanti, Francisco (Venezuela)
Hammad, Nancy (Egypt)
Hashem, Mohamed (Egypt)
Hernández Segura, Luis Carlos (Colombia)
Hobson, Graham (New Zealand)
Hojatimalekshah, Ahmad (Iran)
Hossain, Md. Azahar (Bangladesh)
Jaho, Geraldo (Albania)
Jaradat, Mohammad (Palestine)
Jimenez Roa, Lisandro Arturo (Colombia)
Kalita, Pratim Parash (India)
Kulynych, Anna (Ukraine)
Kyprianou, Kyprianos (Cyprus)
Latif, Wajahat (Pakistan)
Leone Villalba, Jose Rafael (Colombia)
Li Destri Nicosia, Giovanni (Italy)
Li, Mengyuan (China)
Liaqat, Bilal (Pakistan)
Marchesi, Beatrice (Italy)
Maulizar, Audy (Indonesia)
Mora Castrillo, Carlos Andres (Costa Rica)
Mortola, Emanuele Aldo (Italy)
Murtaza, Habib (Pakistan)
Narayana Mudiyanselage, Sahan Hasaka Bandara (Sri Lanka)
Numanovic, Mehmed (Serbia)
Orlov, Alexander (Latvia)
Partovi, Zahra (Iran)
Pavicevic, Ivan (Montenegro)
Pham, Anh Tuan (Vietnam)
Pipoli, Francesco (Italy)
Pleesudjai, Chidchanok (Thailand)
Polynice, Lovely (Haiti)
Pugliese, Francesco (Italy)
Sahebzadah, Abdul Lateef (Afghanistan)
Salah, Abdulrahman (Yemen)
Santhi Pandiaraju, Karishma (India)
Sepala Mudiyanselage, Chathurangi Madusha Randiligama (Sri Lanka)
Sheikh, Md. Rasel (Bangladesh)
Shinde, Simantini (India)
Shrestha, Nitesh (Nepal)
Sipcic, Nevena (Montenegro)
Smith, Joel William (New Zealand)
Sorce, Beatrice (Italy)
Sulaymonov, Sanoi (Tajikistan)
Suroyo, Pungky (Indonesia)
Tapdigli, Murad (Azerbaigian)
Todorovic, Lana (Montenegro)
Tomezak, Yuri (Brazil)
Torrico Siacara, Adrian (Bolivia)
Turdukulov, Aidarbek (Kyrgyzstan)
Van Der Burg, Luke (New Zealand)
Verdejo, Rodolfo (Chile)
Wodajo, Ezekel Zeleke (Ethiopia)
Yimer, Estifanos Addisu (Ethiopia)
Youssef, Ahmed (Egypt)
Yunusov, Ayrat (Russia)
Zahid, Hafiza Fatima (Pakistan)
 

B) SCHOLARSHIPS

The Scholarships awarded for the 2017/2018 Edition of the MEEES programme are listed in the following. The available scholarships are first offered to the best ranked applicants (winners). Should a winner reject the scholarship, the latter is offered to the next applicant on the ranking.
Applicants can be listed on more than one scholarship ranking; however the Scholarships are not cumulative. If a candidate ends up winning more than one scholarship, he or she is requested to choose between one of the scholarships.

i) Erasmus Mundus Partner Country Scholarships
The 4 available EM Partner Country Scholarships are awarded according to the following ranking, provided that the envisaged study path fullfils the criteria given by the European Commission:

1) Clemett, Nicholas Aaron (New Zealand) (Winner)
2) Burton, Nicholas Grant (Australia) (Winner)
3) Leone Villalba, Jose Rafael (Colombia) (Winner)
4) Smith, Joel William (New Zealand) (Winner)
5) Ahmed, Shaheryar (Pakistan)
6) Celorio Murillo, Malcon Humberto (Colombia)**
7) Zahid, Hafiza Fatima (Pakistan)
8) Kulynych, Anna (Ukraine)
9) Van Der Burg, Luke (New Zealand)
10) Jaho, Geraldo (Albania)
11) Santhi Pandiaraju, Karishma (India)

 

ii) Consortium Scholarships
The 2 available Consortium Scholarships are awarded according to the following ranking:

1) Mortola, Emanuele Aldo (Italy) (Winner)*
2) Ahmed, Shaheryar (Pakistan) (Winner)
3) Celorio Murillo, Malcon Humberto (Colombia)**
4) Zahid, Hafiza Fatima (Pakistan)
5) Kulynych, Anna (Ukraine)
6) Van Der Burg, Luke (New Zealand)
7) Marchesi, Beatrice (Italy)
8) Jaho, Geraldo (Albania)
9) Akan, Onur Deniz (Turkey)
10) Santhi Pandiaraju, Karishma (India)
11) Pavicevic, Ivan (Montenegro)**
12) Sipcic, Nevena (Montenegro)
13) Liaqat, Bilal (Pakistan)
14) Faquseh, Hamzah (Palestine)**
15) Jaradat, Mohammad (Palestine)

*Admission to the Programme/Awarding of the Scholarship is subject to changing the Study Path
**Admission to the Programme/Awarding of the Scholarship is subject to obtaining the required degree to access the Programme within August 31st 2017

 

iii) MEEES-UGA Scholarship
The available MEEES-UGA Scholarship is awarded according to the following ranking, provided that the student is willing to rearrange the study plan to attend University of Grenoble Alpes during at least 2 of the 3 semesters of study:

1) Polynice, Lovely (Haiti) (Winner)*,**
2) Espin Fenoll, Isabel Cristina (Venezuela) (Winner)
3) Suroyo, Pungky (Indonesia)*
4) Kulynych, Anna (Ukraine)
5) Ali, Amjad (Pakistan)
6) Hammad, Nancy (Egypt)**
7) Tomezak, Yuri (Brazil)

 *Admission to the Programme/Awarding of the Scholarship is subject to changing the Study Path
**Admission to the Programme/Awarding of the Scholarship is subject to obtaining the required degree to access the Programme within August 31st 2017

 

iv) MEEES Full and Partial Tuition Waivers
The MEEES Full or Partial Tuition Waivers are awarded according to the following ranking:

Full Tuition Waiver

1) Polynice, Lovely (Haiti) (Winner)**
2) Celorio Murillo, Malcon Humberto (Colombia) (Winner)**
3) Zahid, Hafiza Fatima (Pakistan) (Winner)
4) Kulynych, Anna (Ukraine) (Winner)
5) Van Der Burg, Luke (New Zealand) (Winner)
6) Marchesi, Beatrice (Italy) (Winner)
7) Jaho, Geraldo (Albania) (Winner)
8) Akan, Onur Deniz (Turkey) (Winner)
9) Santhi Pandiaraju, Karishma (India) (Winner)
10) Pavicevic, Ivan (Montenegro) (Winner)**
11) Sipcic, Nevena (Montenegro) (Winner)
12) Liaqat, Bilal (Pakistan) (Winner)
13) Faquseh, Hamzah (Palestine) (Winner)**
14) Jaradat, Mohammad (Palestine) (Winner)
15) Suroyo, Pungky (Indonesia) (Winner)
16) Ali, Amjad (Pakistan) (Winner)
17) Hammad, Nancy (Egypt) (Winner)**
18) Tomezak, Yuri (Brazil) (Winner)
19) Hobson, Graham (New Zealand) (Winner)
20) Pugliese, Francesco (Italy) (Winner)
21) Dulic, Dejan (Serbia) (Winner)
22) Sorce, Beatrice (Italy) (Winner)
23) Torrico Siacara, Adrian (Bolivia) (Winner)
24) Dacic, Amina (Bosnia And Herzegovina)
25) Ale Saheb Fosoul, Seyyed Saber (Iran)
26) Hernández Segura, Luis Carlos (Colombia)**
27) Mora Castrillo, Carlos Andres (Costa Rica)
28) Hashem, Mohamed (Egypt)
29) Gebretekle, Yisshak (Ethiopia)
30) Aguilar, Javier (Honduras)
31) Farooq, Zeenat (India)
32) Ghimire, Subash (Nepal)
33) Cripstyani, Mutiara Puspahati (Indonesia)
34) Hojatimalekshah, Ahmad (Iran)
35) Todorovi, Lana (Montenegro)**
36) Narayana Mudiyanselage, Sahan Hasaka Bandara (Sri Lanka)
37) Al-Nasser, Heba (Jordan)
38) Turdukulov, Aidarbek (Kyrgyzstan)
39) Bhattarai, Amrit (Nepal)
40) Latif, Wajahat (Pakistan)
41) Debas, Tomas (Eritrea)
42) Sepala Mudiyanselage, Chathurangi Madusha Randiligama (Sri Lanka)
43) Alkhatib, Ahmad (Syria)
44) Murtaza, Habib (Pakistan)
45) Aljabban, Ola (Syria)
46) Pleesudjai, Chidchanok (Thailand)
47) Pham, Anh Tuan (Vietnam)**
48) Salah, Abdulrahman (Yemen)
49) Bhattarai, Kapil (Nepal)
50) Sahebzadah, Abdul Lateef (Afghanistan)
51) Tapdigli, Murad (Azerbaigian)**
52) Sulaymonov, Sanoi (Tajikistan)

Partial Tuition Waiver (Tuition Fee: 3'000 Euro)

53) Li, Mengyuan (China)**
54) Numanovic, Mehmed (Serbia)**
55) Grisanti, Francisco (Venezuela)
56) Kyprianou, Kyprianos (Cyprus)
57) Verdejo, Rodolfo (Chile)
58) Pipoli, Francesco (Italy)*
59) Kalita, Pratim Parash (India)
60) Orlov, Alexander (Latvia)**
61) Jimenez Roa, Lisandro Arturo (Colombia)
62) Adib, Shady Essam Adly (Egypt)**
63) Wodajo, Ezekel Zeleke (Ethiopia)
64) Shinde, Simantini (India)
65) Maulizar, Audy (Indonesia)
66) Partovi, Zahra (Iran)
67) Shrestha, Nitesh (Nepal)
68) Yunusov, Ayrat (Russia)
69) Yimer, Estifanos Addisu (Ethiopia)
70) Aldimashky, Hayyan (Syria)**
71) Sheikh, Md. Rasel (Bangladesh)**
72) Youssef, Ahmed (Egypt)
73) Hossain, Md. Azahar (Bangladesh)
 

Partial Tuition Waiver (Tuition Fee: 6'000 Euro)

74) Coppola, Simone (Italy)*
75) Andrianopoulos, Anastasios (Greece)
76) Li Destri Nicosia, Giovanni (Italy)
77) Amini, Samiullah (Afghanistan)

 *Admission to the Programme/Awarding of the Scholarship is subject to changing the Study Path
**Admission to the Programme/Awarding of the Scholarship is subject to obtaining the required degree to access the Programme within August 31st 2017

 

Pavia, May 23, 2017